Underage Fixtures 2012

UNDER 12’s  – ZONE E- 9 a-side

Date Game Venue Time
Sat 31st March Killeevan   v   Rockcorry Killeevan 12 noon
Sat 14th April Rockcorry   v   Aghabog Rockcorry 12 noon
Sat 28th April Rockcorry   v   Corduff Rockcorry 12 noon
  Finals in Cloghan on 12th May for all clubs    

 UNDER 14’s  -  DIVISION 6 – 9-a-side LEAGUE FIXTURES

Date Game Venue Time
Sat 21st April Currin   v   Rockcorry Currin 12 noon
Sat 5th May Rockcorry   v   Clones B Team Rockcorry 12 noon
Sat 19th May Rockcorry   v  Truagh B Team Rockcorry 12 noon
Sat 2nd June Carrickmacross  B Team v Rockcorry Carrickmacross 12 noon
Sat 16th June Rockcorry   v Clontibret B Team Rockcorry 12 noon
Sat 30th June Rockcorry   v   Currin Rockcorry 12 noon
Sat 14th July Clones B Team   v   Rockcorry Clones 12 noon
Sat 11th Aug Truagh B Team   v   Rockcorry Truagh 12 noon
Sat 25th Aug Rockcorry   v   Carrickmacross B Rockcorry 12 noon
Sat 8th Sept Clontibret B Team  v   Rockcorry Clontibret 12 noon
Sat 15th Sept Cup & Shield Semi Finals TBC TBC

UNDER 14’s  – CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES

Date Game Venue Time
Tues 5th June Rockcorry   v   Clontibret / Carrickmacross Rockcorry 7.00pm
Tue 12th June FINAL TBC 7.00pm

 UNDER 16’s  – DIVISION 4 – 11-a-side LEAGUE FIXTURES

Date Game Venue Time
Thur 12th April Blackhill   v   Rock Emmets Blackhill 7.00pm
Thur 19th April Rock Emmets   v   Inniskeen Rockcorry 7.00pm
Sun 22nd April Rock Emmets   v   Eire Og Rockcorry 12 noon
Thur 26th April Scotstown B Team   v   Rock Emmets Scotstown 7.00pm
Thur 3rd May Killeevan   v   Rock Emmets Killeevan 7.00pm
Thur 10th May Rock Emmets   v   Corduff Rockcorry 7.00pm
Thur 17th May Oram   v   Rock Emmets Oram 7.00pm
Thur 24th May Eire Og   v   Rock Emmets Eire Og 7.00pm
Thur 21st June Rock Emmets   v   Blackhill Rockcorry 7.00pm
Thur 28th June Inniskeen   v   Rock Emmets Inniskeen 7.00pm
Thur 5th July Rock Emmets   v   Scotstown B Team Rockcorry 7.00pm
Thur 12th July Rock Emmets   v   Killeevan Rockcorry 7.00pm
Thur 19th July Corduff   v   Rock Emmets Corduff 7.00pm
Mon 23rd July Rock Emmets   v   Oram Rockcorry 7.00pm
Thur 16th August Cup Semi Finals TBC TBC

 UNDER 16’s  – CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES

Date Game Venue Time
Thurs 30th Aug Scotstown B Team   v   Rock Emmets Scotstown 6.30pm

 

To download fixtures & events in a calendar format please click the link below: