Fixtures 2013

DRUMLIN CREDIT UNION – Senior Football League

Rd Date Game Throw-in
1 Sun 31st March Rockcorry  v  Latton 2.00pm
2 Sun 14th April Monaghan Harps  v  Rockcorry 2.00pm
3 Wed 17th April Rockcorry  v  Doohamlet 7.15pm
4 Sun 21st April Magheracloone  v  Rockcorry 2.00pm
5 Sun 28th April Castleblayney  v  Rockcorry 2.00pm
6 Wed 8th May Rockcorry  v  Scotstown 7.30pm
7 Sun 12th May Carrickmacross  v  Rockcorry 2.00pm
8 Sun 19th May Rockcorry  v  Ballybay 2.00pm
9 Sat 25th May Clontibret  v  Rockcorry 7.00pm
10 Fri 21st June Rockcorry  v  Monaghan Harps 8.00pm
11 Sun 14th July Doohamlet  v  Rockcorry 2.00pm
12 Wed 17th July Latton  v  Rockcorry 8.00pm
13 Wed 31st July Rockcorry  v  Magheracloone 7.45pm
14 Sun 11th August Rockcorry  v  Castleblayney 12.30pm
15 Sun 18th August Scotstown  v  Rockcorry 12.30pm
16 Sat 7th September Rockcorry  v  Carrickmacross 5.00pm
17 Sat 28th September Ballybay  v  Rockcorry 5.00pm
18 Sun 13th October Rockcorry  v Clontibret 2.00pm

 

GORMLEY UPVC – Senior Football Championship

Rd Date Game Throw-in
Prelim Sun 16th June Ballybay  v  Rockcorry TBC

 

PLANTINUM TANKS – Reserve Football League Division 2B

Rd Date Game Throw-in
1 Sun 3rd March Rockcorry  v  Castleblayney 12 noon
2 Wed 3rd April Sean McDermotts  v  Rockcorry 7.00pm
3 Sat 6th April Rockcorry  v  Aughnamullen 7.00pm
4 Wed 24th April Oram  v  Rockcorry 7.30pm
5 Sat 11th May Castleblayney  v  Rockcorry 7.45pm
6 Fri 17th May Truagh  v  Rockcorry 7.30pm
7 Wed 5th June Rockcorry  v  Truagh 8.00pm
8 Wed 19th June Rockcorry  v  Sean McDermotts 8.00pm
9 Wed 10th July Aughnamullen  v  Rockcorry 8.00pm
10 Fri 2nd August Rockcorry  v  Oram 7.45pm
Final Fri 9th August First Team  v  Second Team TBC

 

PLANTINUM TANKS – Reserve Football Championship – Crawley Cup

Rd Date Game Throw-in
1 Fri 3rd May Oram   v   Rockcorry 7.15pm

 

GRM – Minor Football League Division 3

Rd Date Game Throw-in
1 Tue 2nd April Killeevan  v  Rock-Emmets 7.00pm
2 Tue 16th April Rock-Emmets  v  Inniskeen 7.00pm
3 Tue 23rd April Castleblayney  v  Rock-Emmets 7.15pm
4 Tue 30th April Rock-Emmets  v  Doohamlet 7.15pm
5 Tue 7th May Corduff  v  Rock-Emmets 7.15pm
6 Tue 9th July Rock-Emmets v Saint Tiarnachs 8.00pm
7 Tue 16th July Rock-Emmets  v  Emerald-Sarsfields 8.00pm
SF Tue 23rd July Team 1  v  Team 4 /  Team 2 v  Team 3 7.30pm
Final Tue 6th August TBC 7.15pm